Yonkers St. Patricks Parade Logo
Yonkers St. Patrick's Day Parade
on McLean Avenue
941 McLean Avenue, PMB 432, Yonkers, New York 10704
Larry 914-968-0302
-or- Deirdre 201-679-1450

Countdown to the 2016 Parade  

The 60th Annual Yonkers St. Patrick’s Day Parade has taken place again on McLean Avenue. 
Thank you to all.  The plans for the 2016 Parade are already underway.

Thank you to all of our participants who make the Yonkers Parade the best in Westchester.
Also, Congratulation to all our Trophies Winners.

LAOH Our Lady of Knock Trophy Best Marching Band Washington DC Firefighters Emerald Band
Flynn Memorial Home Trophy Best Marching Unit – Junior Division Minor Board
IBEW Local 3 Timothy Dann Memorial Trophy Best High School -- Marching Unit Salesian High School
Timothy Rooney, Jr. Grand Marshal’s Award Special Award Pieta House, Inc.
Timothy Murphy Memorial Trophy Best Marching Unit - Irish County Division County Tipperary
LAOH Kitty Geisler Div. 11 Trophy Best High School Marching Band Tuckahoe High School
Ronald O’Rourke Memorial Trophy Best Bagpipe Band NYC Police Department Pipe Band
Msgr. John J. Foley Memorial Trophy Best Grade School Marching Unit St. Raymonds
AOH Myles Scully Division One Trophy Best Marching Unit -- Senior Division Ladies AOH Division 19 – Our Lady of Knock
Co-Chairmen’s Special Award Special Award Erin Loughran School of Irish Music
McLean Avenue Merchants Association Trophy Best Community Marching Group Miracle League of Westchester

The Committee thanks this years Honorees:


General Counsel for the Empire City Raceway Casino
Click here to read Tim's and his aides biography

Aides to the Grand Marshal are:

Assistant Chief, Yonkers Fire Department

 Ladies AOH Div. 19, Yonkers
and The Yonkers Historical Society

Executive Director of the Aisling Center
Aide in 2015 NYC St. Patrick’s Day Parade

Westchester County Police Emerald Society Pipes & Drums
and Lt. in the Yonkers Police Department:

Officer in the AOH Division 1, Yonkers

Past President of the Minor Board

McLean Avenue Businessman

Advocate for Families of First Responders to 9/11

These distinguish ed recipients have been chosen in recognition
of their many contributions, dedication and service to the Irish and
the City of Yonkers.

Thank you to all our sponsors who help support the parade this year.


Ancient Order of Hibernians- Myles Scully Division #1
Charles N.Bajart Jr.,Post
Empire City Casino
Country Bank 
Rienas & Brown Wealth management / Tuffy & Associates
St Barnabas Church
Celtic General Contractors


Jim Coleman
J.P. Clarke's saloon
Friendly Sons of St. Patrick? 
Flynn Memorial Home
DGC Capital
McKeons Bar & Restaurant
Henry Djonobalaj Real Estate LLC
DCR-Double C Realty
Liffey Van Lines
AAA Carting
D. Bertolline & Sons
Nick Spano -Empire Strategic Planning
MAMA-McLean Ave. Merchant's Association
Moriarity's Bar & Restaurant
Brophy Brothers Produce
David J.Hodder Funeral Home
Sean Kelly & Family
Hudson valley Bank
Yonkers PAL


Nancy & Jim Landy
NY Minor Board
County Waste
Pipes & Drums of the Police Emerald Society
Yonkers PBA
St. John's Riverside Hospital
Kevin Walsh
Irish Coffee Shop
Heritage Bar & Restaurant
Double C Realty-  Kieran Dwyer
Ned Devines Saloon
Food Ireland
Cement & Concrete Worker's Union
Mclean Ave Wine & Liquor 
Tierney's auto Body
Richard Wehner Electric
Yonkers Wholesale Beer
Rockledge Scaffold
Houlihan 7 O'Malley
Rambling House Bar & Restaurant
JJ Matthews Inc.
Yonkers Federation of Teachers
MJ Fitzgerald & Son Contracting
Liam McLaughlin
Slann Lir Bar
Pauline M. Galvin esq.
Bodhran Pub
Guss Hayes Band
Kerrymen P&B Association
The UPS Store
Ursula McIntyre
Durty Nelly's
Minuteman Press
Rory Dolan's Bar & Restaurant


Nuala Purcell
Tony Gormley
Sail at Ferncliff Manor
Maureen McIntyre & Family
Mary McCormack & Family
Tallon Family
Cathy Regenhard
Ladies Ancient Order of Hiberiens
Carol & Frank Sacco
Collins Clan
Kathleen Ennis
William T. Regan
Better Homes & Gardens
O'Mara School of Dance
Maureen & Brian Bernaccia
Denis Tworney- NY Minor Board
Mike Bennett
Ed and Betty Dee
Phil Denning
Larry Dunn & family
Jason & Bernadette  Sciarabba
William& Susan Kinnally
Lakers AC Social Club
Tom Smythe 7 Family
Larry & Pat Mccrudden
Brendan Murphy
Nugents Pub
Rafferty Family
RJ Puma & Family
Yonkers Value Guide
St Josephs Medical Center
Joseph E. St. Onge esq.
Bloomers Florist
 Andy & Flo Balint
Yonkers Brewery
 County Cork B.P.& P Association
McClean Auto Shop
St. Marks Elementery School
St Mark's Church
Arts In Mission NY
County Letrim Society of NY
Blackthorn Pipe Band
Mayor Mike Spano
Anna Artusos Bakery
Academy of Our Lady of Good Counsel
Chris Ellis
Yonkers City Council
Westchester County Firefighters Emerald Soc.
Ancient Order of Hibernians Bronx County
Country Sligo Social & Benevolent Association
Assemblymember Shelly Mayer & Senator George Latimier
The Butchers Fancy
Kilmartin & Kilmartin P.C.
Houlihan Lawrence
Country Cycle Center
Cummins Painting Specialists.Inc.
Jane Mosello Real Estate
Nationwide Insurance
Tommy Gannon
William Palmer & Sons
Fagan's Ale House
Westchester Jewelry
Diana Gabriel dds
Top Class Limo
Prime Cuts Irish Butcher
Edwin Pan MD
O'Lunneys Time Square
Tierney Fine Foods
The Keg Room
Connolly Floor Service Inc.
F. Ruggeiro Funeral home
Blossom flower Shop
Decasare Insurance  Agency
National Discount Tires
Merk Chemists
State Farm -John O'Brien
Tully Travel
Celtic Building Supplies
Emerald Dry Cleaners
Celtic Motorcycle Club
 JP Mchale Pests
NYPD Gaelic Football
Osullivan Family
Mt. St.Michael Academy
American Irish Assoc.Of Westchester
Yonkers Kings Hockey
Galaway Assoc.of New York
Cardinal Spellman High School
Eileen's Country Kitchen
St Margaret of Cortona church
Emerld Isle immigration Center
LaGrotta Restaurant
O'mearicana Ink
McGovern Insurance
Halo Salon
MC Electrical NY Inc
Jack's Auto Repair
Peggy & Matt McPartland
Lite Way Electric Inc.
Precise Construction Contracting Inc
Hair Boutique
Elite Floor Service, Inc.
Kelly's Pub
Justice & Mrs. Thomas Dickerson
Jeanne & Judge Martinelli
John Doherty
Dennis Hanrahan & Family
E.C.S. Supply Inc.
JNJ Exterminating
Anna's Attic
Rivers Edge
McLean Ave Bagel Café
Schools & Church of Sacred Heart
J.C. Fogartys
State Farm Steven Breen
Precision Windows
McGough Academy***
Empire Flooring
Phil Foley
Bonnie & Clyde
Behan's Pub
Stone Solutions
Beverly Crest Homeowner's Association
BP- P&T Murphy
Loretta Miraglia Esq.
New York GAA
Roundtower Interiors
St Matthews Church
Johns Pizza
J&M Plumbing
Elements Hair Design
CCM Food Service
Woodlawn Run For A Cause
William T Regan
Angelos Pizza
Thomas McSpedon